Dutch open 2020
GeplaatstCOLON 31 Jan 2020, 21:53
Uitslagen
WDDA World Championship
Laatste 32
Peter Bramley – Luc de Baere 3-0
Brian Flink – Rob Gillan 3-2
Kwanghee Cho – Bernard Martens 3-0
Paul Hampton – Darren Kennish 3-2
Shane Havard – Philip John Lees 3-0
Michelovic van Velzen – Ivan Zotov 3-2
Paul Gelder – Matt Doe 3-2
Jonathan Hirst – Bjorn Schiweck 3-0
Frederic Simon – Matthijs Wissink 3-0
Bruno Laurent – Jackie Goethals 3-0
Mike Callaghan – Michael Davies 3-1
David Hillsberg – Lajos Viragos Kis 3-2
Ricky Chilton – Serge van Belle 3-1
Cliff Ruiter – Jozsef Miklos 3-2
Armin Wilhelm – Anton van Hemert 3-0
Arie van der Rassel – Kevin Stringer 3-1
Laatste 16
Peter Bramley – Brian Flink 3-1
Kwanghee Cho – Paul Hampton 3-1
Shane Harvard – Michelovic van Velzen 3-1
Jonathan Hirst – Paul Gelder 3-0
Frederic Simon – Bruno Laurent 3-2
Mike Callaghan – David Hillsberg 3-0
Ricky Chilton – Cliff Ruiter 3-0
Arie van der Rassel – Armin Wilhelm 3-2
Kwartfinale
Kwanghee Cho – Peter Bramley 3-2
Jonathan Hirst – Shane Harvard 3-2
Mike Callaghan – Frederic Simon 3-2
Arie van der Rassel – Ricky Chilton 3-2
Halve finale
Kwanghee Cho – Jonathan Hirst 3-0
Mike Callaghan – Arie van der Rassel 3-2
Finale
Kwanghee Cho – Mike Callaghan 3-1
Herenkoppels
Laatste 16
Aleksey Kadochnikov/Mick Stocks – Martin Atkins/Kevin Garcia 3-1
Paul Hogan/Jason Heaver – Dafydd Edwards/James Beeton 3-0
Wessel Nijman/Darryl Fitton – Richard Brown/Mark Blandford 3-0
Montgomery/Adams – Dani Eikelenberg/Marcel Raymaeckers 3-1
Scott Mitchell/Gary Stafford – Luc Peters/Sander Voz 3-2
Jansen/Vandenbogaerde – Maikel van Heerebeek/Mark Van Samang 3-1
Colin Roelofs/Ryan de Vreede – Josephus Schenk/Derk Telnekes 3-2
Daniel Bakker/Jan de Weerdt – Sjoerd Pijs/Van Geldorp 3-1
Kwartfinale
Paul Hogan/Jason Heaver – Aleksey Kadochnikov/Mick Stocks 3-0
Ross Montgomery/Martin Adams – Wessel Nijman/Darryl Fitton 3-0
Scott Mitchell/Gary Stafford – Danny Jansen/Mario Vandenbogaerde 3-0
Colin Roelofs/Ryan de Vreede – Daniel Bakker/Jan de Weerdt 3-2
Halve finale
Ross Montgomery/Martin Adams – Paul Hogan/Jason Heaver 4-2
Colin Roelofs/Ryan de Vreede – Scott Mitchell/Gary Stafford 4-1
Finale
Ross Montgomery/Martin Adams – Colin Roelofs/Ryan de Vreede
Dameskoppels
Laatste 16
Lorraine Winstanley/Margaret Sutton – Sandra Page/Roz Bulmer 3-0
Karin Krappen/Samantha Waldschmit – Natalja Bagerman/Tessa Hollander 3-2
Tamara Flipse/Anna Hlavova- Stefanie Huengsberg/Sarah Walden 3-1
Aileen de Graaf/Sharon Prins – Mandy Smith/Maria O’Brien 3-2
Floortje van Zanten/Ilona van Emden – Kelly Streef/Saskia van Zoeren 3-0
Anca Zijlstra/Femke Herms – Jana Kanovska/Suzan Konings 3-0
Nathalie van Marm/Van Velzen – Petra van der Laan/Romp 3-0
Jacqueline Geel/Sharona Veld – Kyana Frauenfelder/Tamara Frauenfelder 3-0
Kwartfinale
Lorraine Winstanley/Margaret Sutton – Karin Krappen/Samantha Waldschmit 3-0
Aileen de Graaf/Sharon Prins – Tamara Flipse/Anna Hlavova 3-0
Anca Zijlstra/Femke Herms – Floortje van Zanten/Ilona van Emden 3-1
Jacqueline Geel/Sharona Veld – Nathalie van Marm/Van Velzen 3-1
Halve finale
Lorraien Winstanley/Margaret Sutton – Aileen de Graaf/Sharon Prins 3-2
Anca Zijlstra/Femke Herms – Jacqueline Geel/Sharona Veld 3-0
Finale
Lorraine Winstanley/Margaret Sutton – Anca Zijlstra/Femke Herms
WDDA World Championship
Laatste 32
Peter Bramley – Luc de Baere 3-0
Brian Flink – Rob Gillan 3-2
Kwanghee Cho – Bernard Martens 3-0
Paul Hampton – Darren Kennish 3-2
Shane Havard – Philip John Lees 3-0
Michelovic van Velzen – Ivan Zotov 3-2
Paul Gelder – Matt Doe 3-2
Jonathan Hirst – Bjorn Schiweck 3-0
Frederic Simon – Matthijs Wissink 3-0
Bruno Laurent – Jackie Goethals 3-0
Mike Callaghan – Michael Davies 3-1
David Hillsberg – Lajos Viragos Kis 3-2
Ricky Chilton – Serge van Belle 3-1
Cliff Ruiter – Jozsef Miklos 3-2
Armin Wilhelm – Anton van Hemert 3-0
Arie van der Rassel – Kevin Stringer 3-1
Laatste 16
Peter Bramley – Brian Flink 3-1
Kwanghee Cho – Paul Hampton 3-1
Shane Harvard – Michelovic van Velzen 3-1
Jonathan Hirst – Paul Gelder 3-0
Frederic Simon – Bruno Laurent 3-2
Mike Callaghan – David Hillsberg 3-0
Ricky Chilton – Cliff Ruiter 3-0
Arie van der Rassel – Armin Wilhelm 3-2
Kwartfinale
Kwanghee Cho – Peter Bramley 3-2
Jonathan Hirst – Shane Harvard 3-2
Mike Callaghan – Frederic Simon 3-2
Arie van der Rassel – Ricky Chilton 3-2
Halve finale
Kwanghee Cho – Jonathan Hirst 3-0
Mike Callaghan – Arie van der Rassel 3-2
Finale
Kwanghee Cho – Mike Callaghan 3-1
Herenkoppels
Laatste 16
Aleksey Kadochnikov/Mick Stocks – Martin Atkins/Kevin Garcia 3-1
Paul Hogan/Jason Heaver – Dafydd Edwards/James Beeton 3-0
Wessel Nijman/Darryl Fitton – Richard Brown/Mark Blandford 3-0
Montgomery/Adams – Dani Eikelenberg/Marcel Raymaeckers 3-1
Scott Mitchell/Gary Stafford – Luc Peters/Sander Voz 3-2
Jansen/Vandenbogaerde – Maikel van Heerebeek/Mark Van Samang 3-1
Colin Roelofs/Ryan de Vreede – Josephus Schenk/Derk Telnekes 3-2
Daniel Bakker/Jan de Weerdt – Sjoerd Pijs/Van Geldorp 3-1
Kwartfinale
Paul Hogan/Jason Heaver – Aleksey Kadochnikov/Mick Stocks 3-0
Ross Montgomery/Martin Adams – Wessel Nijman/Darryl Fitton 3-0
Scott Mitchell/Gary Stafford – Danny Jansen/Mario Vandenbogaerde 3-0
Colin Roelofs/Ryan de Vreede – Daniel Bakker/Jan de Weerdt 3-2
Halve finale
Ross Montgomery/Martin Adams – Paul Hogan/Jason Heaver 4-2
Colin Roelofs/Ryan de Vreede – Scott Mitchell/Gary Stafford 4-1
Finale
Ross Montgomery/Martin Adams – Colin Roelofs/Ryan de Vreede
Dameskoppels
Laatste 16
Lorraine Winstanley/Margaret Sutton – Sandra Page/Roz Bulmer 3-0
Karin Krappen/Samantha Waldschmit – Natalja Bagerman/Tessa Hollander 3-2
Tamara Flipse/Anna Hlavova- Stefanie Huengsberg/Sarah Walden 3-1
Aileen de Graaf/Sharon Prins – Mandy Smith/Maria O’Brien 3-2
Floortje van Zanten/Ilona van Emden – Kelly Streef/Saskia van Zoeren 3-0
Anca Zijlstra/Femke Herms – Jana Kanovska/Suzan Konings 3-0
Nathalie van Marm/Van Velzen – Petra van der Laan/Romp 3-0
Jacqueline Geel/Sharona Veld – Kyana Frauenfelder/Tamara Frauenfelder 3-0
Kwartfinale
Lorraine Winstanley/Margaret Sutton – Karin Krappen/Samantha Waldschmit 3-0
Aileen de Graaf/Sharon Prins – Tamara Flipse/Anna Hlavova 3-0
Anca Zijlstra/Femke Herms – Floortje van Zanten/Ilona van Emden 3-1
Jacqueline Geel/Sharona Veld – Nathalie van Marm/Van Velzen 3-1
Halve finale
Lorraien Winstanley/Margaret Sutton – Aileen de Graaf/Sharon Prins 3-2
Anca Zijlstra/Femke Herms – Jacqueline Geel/Sharona Veld 3-0
Finale
Lorraine Winstanley/Margaret Sutton – Anca Zijlstra/Femke Herms